Disclaimer

Disclaimer

Privacy Policy

At PepsiCo International we are committed to protecting your privacy, by acting in accordance with both this privacy policy and your rights under the Data Protection Act 1998. This privacy policy sets out:

This website is managed by PepsiCo International Ltd and its agents for the use of stakeholders within the UK, Channel Islands, Isle of Man, and Republic of Ireland.


What personal information do we collect?

The personal information about you which we may collect, store and use is information that you provide to us voluntarily by registering to receive communications from us. Such personal information may include your name, phone number, email address and any other information that might reasonably be used to identify you individually.


Your Consent

By entering your personal information on this website, you consent to the collection, storage and use of such personal information for the purposes described below.


Our use of your Personal Information

Any use by us of your personal information will only be in accordance with current data protection legislation.

PepsiCo International or its service providers may collect, use and store the personal information which you provide by registering on this website for the following purposes:

According to the contact details you provide, we will provide the information or services you have requested by email or post.

In such cases where PepsiCo International asks you for personal information, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that it is kept secure and confidential (please note, however, that data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure and, therefore, we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet).


Who else might see my Personal Information?

Except as provided for in this privacy policy and to the extent required by law, PepsiCo International and our agents will not provide your personal information to any third parties unless you give us explicit consent to do so. Should PepsiCo International be acquired by another company, your personal information may be deemed a transferable business asset, and as such will transfer to the new owners. The new owners will be required to comply with this privacy policy.


Third Party Websites

Any links to other websites are for your convenience, and should not be taken as endorsement by PepsiCo International. We are not responsible for the content or the communications policies of the linked websites, and therefore we recommend that you check the privacy policy of those websites to which this website may link.


Pepsi Concorde

Did you KNOW?

In 1996, Pepsi painted a Concorde Jet blue to launch the Pepsi Blue can in Europe and around the world.

In the UK and Ireland, Pepsi Max has grown at such a rate it now outsells regular Pepsi!

David
Beckham

Stars such as David Beckham, Britney Spears, and Beyonce have appeared in our famous advertising.